Image default
News

Creative Arts Emmy Awards 2014 | La lista dei vincitori

The Creative Arts Emmy Awards si sono tenuti ieri sera al NOKIA Theatre di Los Angeles, in attesa della 66° edizione degli Emmy Awards che si terrà il 25 Agosto, pubblichiamo di seguito la lista dei vincitori.

 

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Joe Morton, “Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Jimmy Fallon, “Saturday Night Live

Oustanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Special/Visual Effects: “Game of Thrones

Outstanding Special/Visual Effects in a Supporting Role: “Black Sails

Outstanding Original Main Theme Music: “Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

Outstanding Main Title Design: “True Detective

Outstanding Music & Lyrics: “Bigger,” the 2014 Tony Awards

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming: “The Square

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials: “The Daily Show

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: “True Detective

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series: “Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Casting for a Movie/Miniseries/Special: “Fargo

Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series: “Game of Thrones

Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary Program (half-hour or less): “House of Lies

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Non Fiction, Reality or Reality-Competition: The 2014 Academy Awards

Outstanding Animated Program: “Bob’s Burgers

Outstanding Costumes, Miniseries, Movie or Special: “American Horror Story: Coven

Outstanding Costumes for a Series: “Game of Thrones

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie: “American Horror Story: Coven

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic): “True Detective

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic): “The Normal Heart

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic): “Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special: “Game of Thrones

Outstanding Stunts for a Miniseries or Movie: “The Blacklist

Outstanding Stunts for a Comedy or Variety Series: “Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance: Harry Shearer, “The Simpsons

Outstanding Children’s Program: “One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp

Outstanding Narrator: Jeremy Irons, “Game of Lions

Outstanding Writing, Nonfiction Programming: “Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

Outstanding Documentary/Nonfiction Series: “Years of Living Dangerously” and “American Masters

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program: “Between Two Ferns with Barack Obama

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program: “30 for 30

Outstanding Interactive Program: “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” digital experience

Outstanding Choreography: Tabitha and Napoleon Dumo, “So You Think You Can Dance,” “Puttin’ on the Ritz/Gold Rush/Run the World”

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media: “HitRecord

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series: “The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety Special: AFI’s tribute to Mel Brooks

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program: “Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Structured Reality Program: “Shark Tank

Outstanding Host, Reality/Reality-Competition Program: Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming: “Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming: “Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or Movie: “Sherlock

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: “The Big Bang Theory

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: “Breaking Bad

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: “Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera): “Boardwalk Empire

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program: “Disney Mickey Mouse

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special: “Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series: “Downton Abbey

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or Special: “Saturday Night Live” and “So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or Special: “Sherlock

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming: “Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series: “Black Sails

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special: The 56th Grammy Awards

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming: “American Masters

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (one hour): “House of Cards

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (half-hour) and Animation: “Nurse Jackie

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or Movie: “Treme

Outstanding Music Direction: “The Beatles: The Night That Changed America

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series: “Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or Special: “Sherlock

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or Special: “The Sound of Music Live!

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series: “The Sound of Music

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series: “Dancing With the Stars

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special: Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony

Outstanding Commercial: “Misunderstood,” Apple

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie: “Sherlock

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming: “The Square

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series: “True Detective

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series: “How I Met Your Mother

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming: “The Square

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking: “Life According to Sam

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special: “JFK (American Experience)

Outstanding Informational Series or Special: “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Outstanding Special Class Program: 67th annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media: Discovery Channel’s Skywire Live with Nik Wallenda (multiplatorm storytelling), “Just a Reflektor” (Original Interactive Program), “HitRecord on TV” and “Live from Space” (social TV experiences), “Game of Thrones” viewers guide and Xfinity TV on the X1 Platform (User Experience and Visual Design)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series: “Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation:
Nick Jennings, “Adventure Time
Ian Worrel, “Disney Gravity Falls
Narina Sokolova, “Disney Mickey Mouse
Valerio Ventura, “Disney Mickey Mouse
Sean Szeles, “Long Live The Royals
Jasmin Lai, “The Powerpuff Girls
Cameron Baity, “Robot Chicken
Dmitry Malanitchev, “The Simpsons
Charles Ragins, “The Simpsons
Nick Edwards, “Uncle Grandpa

 

Fonte

Related posts

Il ritorno di Michael C. Hall con Safe, da domani su Netflix, si preannuncia davvero spettacolare: trailer e info

Prince

Supergirl | Una prima immagine del ‘presidente’ Lynda Carter

Vincenzo

How I Met Your Mother | Scoop per l’ultima stagione: ritornerà l’attore Bryan Cranston, star di Breaking Bad

Azali

Leave a Comment

Questo sito usa Akismet per ridurre lo spam. Scopri come i tuoi dati vengono elaborati.